Speed Skating Canada

NextGen Team | Short Track

Miao Qi

QUICK FACTS

DATE OF BIRTH

September 28, 2005

BIRTHPLACE

Beijing, China

HOMETOWN

Blainville, Que.

TRAINING CENTRE

Maurice Richard Arena (Montreal)

COACH

Jeffrey Scholten

CLUB

CPV Rosemère

NICKNAME

Qiqi

FAVORITE FOOD

Korean food

HIDDEN TALENT

Piano

Follow Them

RESULTS

SEASON COMPETITION EVENT POSITION