Speed Skating Canada

HALL OF FAME

ABOUT

The Speed Skating Canada Hall of Fame was established in 1965 to honour and recognize athletes and volunteers who have made extraordinary contributions to speed skating in Canada and to ensure that these contributions will be remembered for generations to come.

CATEGORIES

Athlete

A speed skater who has demonstrated exceptional long-term success and leadership qualities in speed skating. An athlete’s nomination for the Hall of Fame will be evaluated based in part on medals, ranking and participation at the Olympics, World Championships, World Cups and national-level competitions, along with any records or awards they have received throughout their career.

TEAM

A team of speed skaters (three or more athletes competing together in relays, pursuits or sprints) who have demonstrated exceptional long-term success and leadership qualities in speed skating. A team’s nomination for the Hall of Fame will be evaluated based in part on medals, ranking and participation at the Olympics, World Championships, World Cups and national-level competitions, along with any records or awards they have received throughout their career.

Builder

A person who has demonstrated meaningful long-term involvement and who has made exceptional contributions to the development of speed skating in Canada, as an executive, administrator, coach, official or volunteer. A builder’s nomination for the Hall of Fame will be evaluated based in part on the programs, projects, clinics, clubs and competitions they were involved in throughout their career.

ELIGIBILITY

Nomination of an Athlete may be made, at the earliest, two years after the athlete has retired from active competition. Nomination of a Team may be made, at the earliest, two years after it competed for the last time in the same composition as a team. The induction of a Team applies only to the team collectively and not to its members individually.

An individual (Athlete or Builder) may only be inducted into the Hall of Fame once, unless they are also inducted as a member of a Team.

A maximum of one Athlete/Team and one Builder will be selected for induction into the Hall of Fame in a given year.

INDUCTEES

YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
2021 Builder Marcel Lacroix Montreal, Que.
2021 Athlete (Long Track) Wilfrid Mathieu Ottawa, Ont.
2020 Athlete (Long Track) Jean Wilson Toronto, Ont.
2020 Builder David Gilday Yellowknife, N.W.T
YEAR
2021
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Marcel Lacroix
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
2021
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Wilfrid Mathieu
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
2020
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Jean Wilson
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
2020
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
David Gilday
CITY
Yellowknife, N.W.T
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
2019 Builder Pat Leech (née Durnin) Winnipeg, Man.
2018 Athlete (Short Track) Tania Vicent Laval, Que.
2017 Athlete (Long Track) Christine Nesbitt London, Ont.
2016 Builder Ernie Overland Kitchener, Ont.
YEAR
2019
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Pat Leech (née Durnin)
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
2018
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Tania Vicent
CITY
Laval, Que.
YEAR
2017
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Christine Nesbitt
CITY
London, Ont.
YEAR
2016
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Ernie Overland
CITY
Kitchener, Ont.
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
2006 Athlete (Short Track) Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Prévost, Que.
2006 Athlete (Long Track) Kristina Groves Ottawa, Ont.
2005 Athlete (Long Track) Justin Warsylewicz Regina, Sask.
2005 Athlete (Short Track) Mathieu Turcotte Sherbrooke, Que.
2005 Athlete (Long Track) Shannon Rempel Winnipeg, Man.
2005 Athlete (Long Track) Cindy Klassen Winnipeg, Man.
2005 Athlete (Long Track) Mike Ireland Winnipeg, Man.
2005 Athlete (Short Track) Jonathan Guilmette Montreal, Que.
2005 Builder Debbie Fisher Calgary, Alta.
2004 Builder Jacques Thibault Calgary, Alta.
2004 Athlete (Long Track) Clara Hughes Winnipeg, Man.
2001 Athlete (Long Track) Neal Marshall Coquitlam, B.C.
2000 Athlete (Short Track) Jeff Scholten Fredericton, N.B.
2000 Athlete (Short Track) Steve Robillard Montreal, Que.
2000 Athlete (Short Track) Andrew Quinn Brampton, Ont.
2000 Athlete (Long Track) Phillippe Marois Sherbrooke, Que.
2000 Builder William Dyer Fort St. John, B.C.
2000 Athlete (Short Track) Marie-Êve Drolet Laterrière, Que.
2000 Builder Ottavio Chinquanta Milan, Italy
YEAR
2006
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
CITY
Prévost, Que.
YEAR
2006
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Kristina Groves
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Justin Warsylewicz
CITY
Regina, Sask.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Mathieu Turcotte
CITY
Sherbrooke, Que.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Shannon Rempel
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Cindy Klassen
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Mike Ireland
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Jonathan Guilmette
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
2005
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Debbie Fisher
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
2004
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Jacques Thibault
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
2004
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Clara Hughes
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
2001
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Neal Marshall
CITY
Coquitlam, B.C.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Jeff Scholten
CITY
Fredericton, N.B.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Steve Robillard
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Andrew Quinn
CITY
Brampton, Ont.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Phillippe Marois
CITY
Sherbrooke, Que.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
William Dyer
CITY
Fort St. John, B.C.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Marie-Êve Drolet
CITY
Laterrière, Que.
YEAR
2000
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Ottavio Chinquanta
CITY
Milan, Italy
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
1999 Athlete (Short Track) François-Louis Tremblay Montreal, Que.
1999 Athlete (Short Track) Jean-François Monette Montreal, Que.
1999 Athlete (Long Track) Ariane Loignon St-Étienne Lauzon, Que.
1999 Athlete (Long Track) Steven Elm Calgary, Alta.
1998 Athlete (Long Track) Jeremy Wotherspoon Humboldt, Sask.
1998 Athlete (Short Track) Annie Perreault Windsor, Que.
1998 Athlete (Long Track) Kevin Overland Cambridge, Ont.
1998 Athlete (Long Track) Catriona Le May Doan Saskatoon, Sask.
1998 Athlete (Short Track) Éric Bédard Shawinigan, Que.
1997 Builder Ron Thompson Winnipeg, Man.
1997 Athlete (Long Track) Jean Pichette Sainte-Foy, Que.
1997 Builder Guy Marcoux Loretteville, Que.
1997 Builder Doug Gordon Winnipeg, Man.
1997 Athlete (Short Track) Isabelle Charest Frelighsburg, Que.
1997 Athlete (Long Track) Sylvain Bouchard Québec City, Que.
1996 Builder Brian Thususka Don Mills, Ont.
1996 Builder Pierre Gagné Charlesbourgh, Que.
1996 Builder Bob Boucher Nelson, B.C.
1996 Builder Elsie Barlow Edmonton, Alta.
1996 Athlete (Long Track) Kevin Scott Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.
1995 Builder André Lamothe Montreal, Que.
1995 Athlete (Long Track) Gerry Cassan Ottawa, Ont.
1994 Athlete (Long Track) Cathy Turnbull Spence Edmonton, Alta.
1994 Athlete (Short Track) Shelly Rhead Skarvan Moose Jaw, Sask.
1994 Builder Iris Fletcher Regina, Sask.
1994 Athlete (Short Track) Eden Donatelli Green Calgary, Alta.
1994 Athlete (Long Track) Susan Auch Winnipeg, Man.
1993 Builder Yves Nadeau Beloeil, Que.
1993 Athlete (Short Track) Michael Murray Brampton, Ont.
1993 Athlete (Short Track) Mark Lackie Calgary, Alta.
1993 Builder Jack Jayner Riverview, N.B.
1993 Athlete (Short Track) Marc Gagnon Montreal, Que.
1993 Athlete (Long Track) Liz Appleby Winnipeg, Man.
1992 Builder Peter Williamson Winnipeg, Man.
1992 Athlete (Long Track) Kevin Sirois Red Deer, Alta.
1992 Builder Henrietta Goplen Saskatoon, Sask.
1992 Builder Howard Comfort Calgary, Alta.
1992 Athlete (Short Track) Frédéric Blackburn Chicoutimi, Que.
1992 Builder Harold Augustine Regina, Sask.
1991 Builder Michel Verrault Lac Beauport, Que.
1991 Builder Robert Planert Kitchener, Ont.
1991 Athlete (Short Track) Nathalie Lambert Montreal, Que.
1991 Builder Marcel Laberge Sainte-Foy, Que.
1991 Builder Jean Grenier Sainte-Foy, Que.
1990 Athlete (Short Track) Brenda Webster Regina, Sask.
1990 Athlete (Short Track) Maryse Perreault St-Élise d’Orford, Que.
1990 Athlete (Short Track) Louis Grenier Sainte-Foy, Que.
1990 Athlete (Short Track) Michel Daignault Montreal, Que.
1990 Athlete (Short Track) Benoît Baril Quebec City, Que.
YEAR
1999
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
François-Louis Tremblay
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1999
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Jean-François Monette
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1999
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Ariane Loignon
CITY
St-Étienne Lauzon, Que.
YEAR
1999
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Steven Elm
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1998
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Jeremy Wotherspoon
CITY
Humboldt, Sask.
YEAR
1998
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Annie Perreault
CITY
Windsor, Que.
YEAR
1998
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Kevin Overland
CITY
Cambridge, Ont.
YEAR
1998
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Catriona Le May Doan
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1998
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Éric Bédard
CITY
Shawinigan, Que.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Ron Thompson
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Jean Pichette
CITY
Sainte-Foy, Que.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Guy Marcoux
CITY
Loretteville, Que.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Doug Gordon
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Isabelle Charest
CITY
Frelighsburg, Que.
YEAR
1997
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Sylvain Bouchard
CITY
Québec City, Que.
YEAR
1996
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Brian Thususka
CITY
Don Mills, Ont.
YEAR
1996
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Pierre Gagné
CITY
Charlesbourgh, Que.
YEAR
1996
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Bob Boucher
CITY
Nelson, B.C.
YEAR
1996
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Elsie Barlow
CITY
Edmonton, Alta.
YEAR
1996
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Kevin Scott
CITY
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.
YEAR
1995
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
André Lamothe
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1995
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Gerry Cassan
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
1994
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Cathy Turnbull Spence
CITY
Edmonton, Alta.
YEAR
1994
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Shelly Rhead Skarvan
CITY
Moose Jaw, Sask.
YEAR
1994
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Iris Fletcher
CITY
Regina, Sask.
YEAR
1994
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Eden Donatelli Green
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1994
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Susan Auch
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Yves Nadeau
CITY
Beloeil, Que.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Michael Murray
CITY
Brampton, Ont.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Mark Lackie
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Jack Jayner
CITY
Riverview, N.B.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Marc Gagnon
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1993
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Liz Appleby
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Peter Williamson
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Kevin Sirois
CITY
Red Deer, Alta.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Henrietta Goplen
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Howard Comfort
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Frédéric Blackburn
CITY
Chicoutimi, Que.
YEAR
1992
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Harold Augustine
CITY
Regina, Sask.
YEAR
1991
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Michel Verrault
CITY
Lac Beauport, Que.
YEAR
1991
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Robert Planert
CITY
Kitchener, Ont.
YEAR
1991
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Nathalie Lambert
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1991
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Marcel Laberge
CITY
Sainte-Foy, Que.
YEAR
1991
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Jean Grenier
CITY
Sainte-Foy, Que.
YEAR
1990
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Brenda Webster
CITY
Regina, Sask.
YEAR
1990
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Maryse Perreault
CITY
St-Élise d’Orford, Que.
YEAR
1990
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Louis Grenier
CITY
Sainte-Foy, Que.
YEAR
1990
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Michel Daignault
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1990
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Benoît Baril
CITY
Quebec City, Que.
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
1988 Builder Eugene Hearn Saskatoon, Sask.
1987 Builder Ken West Kelowna, B.C.
1987 Builder Jack Walters Ottawa, Ont.
1987 Builder Howard Overend Abbotsford, B.C.
1987 Builder Clara Overend Abbotsford, B.C.
1987 Builder Leonard B. Morris Lachine, Que.
1987 Builder René Marleau Saskatoon, Sask.
1987 Builder John Hurdis Toronto, Ont.
1987 Athlete (Short Track) Guy Daignault Montreal, Que.
1987 Athlete (Short Track) Sylvie Daigle Sherbrooke, Que.
1987 Builder Bruno Comis Calgary, Alta.
1987 Builder Wally Boschuk Moose Jaw, Sask.
1986 Builder Louis Rubenstein Montreal, Que.
1985 Builder Bob Hodges Edmonton, Alta.
1985 Builder Carl Hennigar Kitchener, Ont.
1984 Athlete (Long Track) Gaétan Boucher Sainte-Foy, Que.
1983 Athlete (Long Track) John Sands Mississauga, Ont.
1983 Builder Donald McCannell Winnipeg, Man.
1983 Builder Harry Cody Toronto, Ont.
1982 Athlete (Long Track) Cathy Priestner Calgary, Alta.
1981 Athlete (Long Track) Sylvia Burka-Lovell Winnipeg, Man.
1980 Builder William E. Roughton Montreal, Que.
1980 Builder Arthur W. Panting Winnipeg, Man.
1980 Athlete (Long Track) Ralf Olin Ladysmith, B.C.
1980 Athlete (Long Track) Maurice Gagné Charlesbourgh, Que.
1980 Athlete (Long Track) Phyllis Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain House, Alta.
YEAR
1988
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Eugene Hearn
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Ken West
CITY
Kelowna, B.C.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Jack Walters
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Howard Overend
CITY
Abbotsford, B.C.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Clara Overend
CITY
Abbotsford, B.C.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Leonard B. Morris
CITY
Lachine, Que.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
René Marleau
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
John Hurdis
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Guy Daignault
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Athlete (Short Track)
RECIPIENT
Sylvie Daigle
CITY
Sherbrooke, Que.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Bruno Comis
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1987
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Wally Boschuk
CITY
Moose Jaw, Sask.
YEAR
1986
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Louis Rubenstein
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1985
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Bob Hodges
CITY
Edmonton, Alta.
YEAR
1985
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Carl Hennigar
CITY
Kitchener, Ont.
YEAR
1984
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Gaétan Boucher
CITY
Sainte-Foy, Que.
YEAR
1983
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
John Sands
CITY
Mississauga, Ont.
YEAR
1983
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Donald McCannell
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1983
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Harry Cody
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1982
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Cathy Priestner
CITY
Calgary, Alta.
YEAR
1981
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Sylvia Burka-Lovell
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1980
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
William E. Roughton
CITY
Montreal, Que.
YEAR
1980
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Arthur W. Panting
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1980
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Ralf Olin
CITY
Ladysmith, B.C.
YEAR
1980
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Maurice Gagné
CITY
Charlesbourgh, Que.
YEAR
1980
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Phyllis Fitzgerald
CITY
Rocky Mountain House, Alta.
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
1978 Athlete (Long Track) Doreen McCannell Winnipeg, Man.
1978 Athlete (Long Track) William Logan Saint John, N.B.
1978 Athlete (Long Track) Fred Logan Saint John, N.B.
1978 Athlete (Long Track) Alex Hurd Sudbury, Ont.
1976 Athlete (Long Track) Craig MacKay Saskatoon, Sask.
1975 Athlete (Long Track) Doreen Ryan Edmonton, Alta.
1975 Athlete (Long Track) Ross Robinson Toronto, Ont.
1973 Builder Harold P. Costin Ottawa, Ont.
1972 Builder Patricia Underhill Edmonton, Alta.
1972 Athlete (Long Track) Leila Brooks Toronto, Ont.
1970 Athlete (Long Track) Fred Robson Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1978
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Doreen McCannell
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1978
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
William Logan
CITY
Saint John, N.B.
YEAR
1978
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Fred Logan
CITY
Saint John, N.B.
YEAR
1978
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Alex Hurd
CITY
Sudbury, Ont.
YEAR
1976
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Craig MacKay
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1975
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Doreen Ryan
CITY
Edmonton, Alta.
YEAR
1975
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Ross Robinson
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1973
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Harold P. Costin
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
1972
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Patricia Underhill
CITY
Edmonton, Alta.
YEAR
1972
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Leila Brooks
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1970
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Fred Robson
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR CATEGORY RECIPIENT CITY
1968 Builder Clarence Downey Saskatoon, Sask.
1968 Builder Jack Barber Ottawa, Ont.
1966 Athlete (Long Track) Percy Johnston Toronto, Ont.
1966 Athlete (Long Track) Gordon Audley Winnipeg, Man.
1965 Athlete (Long Track) Frank Stack Winnipeg, Man.
1965 Athlete (Long Track) Lot Roe Toronto, Ont.
1965 Athlete (Long Track) Betty Mitchell Winnipeg, Man.
1965 Athlete (Long Track) Jack McCullough Winnipeg, Man.
1965 Athlete (Long Track) Charles Gorman Saint John, N.B.
YEAR
1968
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Clarence Downey
CITY
Saskatoon, Sask.
YEAR
1968
CATEGORY
Builder
RECIPIENT
Jack Barber
CITY
Ottawa, Ont.
YEAR
1966
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Percy Johnston
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1966
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Gordon Audley
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1965
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Frank Stack
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1965
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Lot Roe
CITY
Toronto, Ont.
YEAR
1965
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Betty Mitchell
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1965
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Jack McCullough
CITY
Winnipeg, Man.
YEAR
1965
CATEGORY
Athlete (Long Track)
RECIPIENT
Charles Gorman
CITY
Saint John, N.B.